News

Specialist Product Knowledge Programmme: EDA Honours List, November 2016

December 20, 2016

Congratulations to all our Specialist Product Knowledge Programme learners who gained distinctions this month.

Take a look at our gallery to see some of their certificate presentations –  don’t forget to send in your pics to training@eda.org.uk

You can choose from up to 40 distance-learning modudules, including 10 Electrical Specialist Product Knowledge Programme modules.

Congratulations to the 42 people who secured a distinction

Martin Aitchison, City Electrical Factors – Fundamentals of Electricity

Richie Arnold, City Electrical Factors – Fundamentals of Electricity

George Bossart, Edmundson Electrical – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Alan Bulley, City Electrical Factors – Fundamentals of Electricity

Federico Caratelli, Edmundson Electrical – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Steven D’Ambrosio, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Tristan Davis, Templegate Electrical Supplies – Fundamentals of Electricity

Jonathan Dawson,  Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

Liam Donoghue, Denmans Electrical Wholesalers – Fundamentals of Electricity

Ryan Fagan, Edmundson Electrical – Luminaires

Claire Ganly, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Jamie Gleeson, Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

Ryan Grove, Edmundson Electrical – Electrical Industrial Components

Ryan Hanlon, Edmundson Electrical – Customer Care

James Hart, City Electrical Factors – Luminaires

Sam Hewitt, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Jack Hicks, Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

Connor Hoskins, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Gary Hynd, City Electrical Factors – Fundamentals of Electricity

Will Jacobs, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Elliott Jones, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Joshua Lockyer, Grant & Stone – Fundamentals of Electricity

Rebekah  Myers, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Gus Nunes, Edmundson Electrical – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Thomas   Palmer, Electric Center – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Jason Plaster, Edmundson Electrical – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Stephen Rennie, City Electrical Factors – Luminaires

Lee Richardson, Denmans Electrical Wholesalers – Fundamentals of Electricity

Paul Riding, City Electrical Factors – Fundamentals of Electricity

Clark Robertson, City Electrical Factors – Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Darren Robson, City Electrical Factors – Fundamentals of Electricity

Joshua Selby, Edmundson Electrical – Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Suzanne  Sellar, City Electrical Factors – Fundamentals of Electricity

Mark Simpson, City Electrical Factors – Fundamentals of Electricity

Katherine Smith, Denmans Electrical WholesalersHealth and Safety

Joshua Summerhill, Electric Center – Lamps and Lighting

Kenny Swanston, City Electrical Factors – Fundamentals of Electricity

Paras Syal, Ryness Electrical Supplies –  Lamps and Lighting

Jonathan Tanton, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Joseph Walsh, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Craig Wheatcroft, WF Senate – Customer Care

Gregory Winnard, Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

See our Distinctions list from August, September and October. 

Cancel