News

EDA Specialist Product Knowledge Programme Honours List: February 2017

April 5, 2017

Congratulations to those of you who secured distinctions in your Specialist Product Knowledge Programme studies in February 2017.

Take a look at our gallery to see our learners receiving their certificates from their managers and don’t forget to send in your pics to training@eda.org.uk 

You have over 40 subjects to choose from, thanks to the EDA’s partnership with MOL, including 10 specialist electrical modules. Find out more.

February 2017: 26 Distinctions 

Cables & Wiring Accessories

Simon Gough – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Cables and Wiring Accessories

Kaylie Marsh – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Cables and Wiring Accessories

Luke McAllister – Electric Center, Cables and Wiring Accessories

Katie-Ann Medlicott – Lockwell Electrical Distributors Ltd, Cables and Wiring Accessories

Gregory Winnard – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Cables and Wiring Accessories

Customer Care

Karen Chappell  Newey & Eyre (Rexel UK Group), Customer Care

Chris Dixon – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Customer Care

Norman MacMillan – Western Automation Ltd, Customer Care

Matthew Pawlik – Denmans, Customer Care

Emily Redfern – Newey & Eyre (Rexel UK Group), Customer Care

Vivienne Taylor – Western Automation Ltd, Customer Care

Dean Wheeler
 – Newey & Eyre (Rexel UK Group), Customer Care

Electrical Industrial Components

Mark Thomas – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Electrical Industrial Components

Lamps & Lighting

Josh Barnes – R & M Electrical Group Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

Seamus Barton – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

George Bossart – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

Health & Safety

James Canning – Proteus Switchgear, Health & Safety

Phillip Webb –  Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Health & Safety

Reiss Wilson
 –  Proteus Switchgear, Health & Safety

Renewable Energy Systems

Richard Deehan – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Renewable Energy Systems

Joseph  Evans – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Renweable Energy Systems

Elliott Jones – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Renewable Energy Systems

Jason Markell – Electric Center, Renewable Energy Systems

Simon Renfrey – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Renewable Energy Systems

Lamps & Lighting

Stacy Hopkins – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

Luminaires

Dale Trickett –  Electric Center, Luminaires

See our distinction list from January 2017. 

Cancel