News

EDA Honours List, October 2016

November 15, 2016

Congratulations to all of our students who gained distinctions in October 2016.

Take a look at our gallery to see our learners receiving their certificates from their managers and don’t forget to send in your pics to training@eda.org.uk 

We have partnered with MOL to bring you more than 40 product knowledge training modules to choose from, including 10 Electrical Specialist Product Knowledge Programme modules. Find out more.

October 2016

Charlie Bulmer, Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

Michael Butler, Rifina Co – Customer Care

Robert Clough, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Bradley Colburn, Denmans Electrical Wholesalers – Fundamentals of Electricity

Josh Cousins, Templegate Electrical Supplies – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Richard Deehan, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Ryan Ferrie, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

James Fleet, Edmundson Electrical – Electrical Industrial Components

Ian Gosnell, WF Senate – Lamps and Lighting

Simon Gough, Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

James Heaton, Edmundson Electrical – Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Nathan Heppell, Electric Center, Fundamentals of Electricity

Dave Herron, Edmundson Electrical – Luminaires

Thomas Higgins, Lockwell Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

James Hill, UK Electric – Health and Safety

Steven Jones, Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

Inderdal Larr, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Amy Long, City Electrical Factors – Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Kaylie Marsh, Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

Luke McAllister, Electric Center – Renewable Energy Systems

Ryan Moore, Electric Center – Lamps and Lighting

Declan Morgan, Electric Center – Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Anthony Murphy, Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

Matthew Robertson, Electric Center – Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Martin Ryan, City Electrical Factors – Electrical Heating and Ventilation

Ryan Spurr, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Bradley Steer, Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

Beth Thomas, Denmans Electrical Wholesalers – Customer Care

Liam Thompson, City Electrical Factors – Fundamentals of Electricity

Liam Thorpe, City Electrical Factors – Fundamentals of Electricity

Mirona Tomala, Edmundson Electrical – Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Dale Trickett, Electric Center – Fundamentals of Electricity

Sam Walburton, Edmundson Electrical – Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Liam Williams, Electric Center – Fundamentals of Electricity

Ben Wonnacott, Edmundson Electrical – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Richard Woodburn, Edmundson Electrical – Electrical Industrial Components

See our Distinctions list from August and September.

Cancel