News

EDA Honours List – Jul-Sept 2016

October 15, 2016

Congratulations to all of our students who have gained distinctions throughout July, August and September 2016.

Take a look at our gallery to see our learners receiving their certificates from their managers and don’t forget to send in your pics to training@eda.org.uk 

We have partnered with MOL to bring you more than 40 product knowledge training modules to choose from, including 10 Electrical Specialist Product Knowledge Programme modules. Find out more.

September 2016

Katie Ashby, Stearn Electric Co – Luminaires

Aaron Ashwood, Edmundson Electrical – Luminaires

Benjamin Boothroyd, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Alex Coopey, Lockwell Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Kyle David, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Michael Davies, Lockwell Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Richard Davies, Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

Jonathan Dawson, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Jack Donnellan, Lockwell Electrical – Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Mark Duffett, Electric Center – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Ryan Evans, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Ryan Fagan, Edmundson Electrical – Electrical Industrial Components

Ryan Gilligan, Edmundson Electrical – Electrical Heating and Ventilation

Ryan Grove, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Liam Gwynne, Lockwell Electrical – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Jessica Heap, Edmundson Electrical – Electrical Heating and Ventilation

Stacy Hopkins, Edmundson Electrical – Electrical Heating and Ventilation

Stephen Ingham, Edmundson Electrical – Electrical Heating and Ventilation

Michael Kenney, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Sohail Khaliq, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Gus Nunes, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Christopher O’Connor, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Dean Pavely, Electric Center – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Michael Pendlebury, Stearn Electric Co – Fundamentals of Electricity

Richard Shirt, Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

Craig Smith, Stearn Electric Co – Electrical Heating and Ventilation

Adam Stapleford-Jones, Edmundson Electrical – Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Sean Tarbuck, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Jonathan Thomas, Edmundson Electrical – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Tom Wellman, Lincs Electrical Wholesalers – Customer Care

Gregory Winnard, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

August 2016

Jonathan Acott, Eyre & Elliston Holdings – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Joshua Banks, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Michael Barratt, Lockwell Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Callum Beaver, Electric Center – Lamps and Lighting

Alex Campbell, Edmundson Electrical – Electrical Industrial Components

Maddie Clayton, Electric Center – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Luke Coffin, WF Senate – Fundamentals of Electricity

Andrew Evans, Edmundson Electrical – Electrical Industrial Components

Adam Firth, Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

Jonathan Gowdy, Edmundson Electrical – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Jonathan Gull, City Electrical Factors – Fundamentals of Electricity

Kayleigh Harrison, Edmundson Electrical – Customer Care

James Heaton, Edmundson Electrical – Luminaires

Jack Hicks, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Jonathan Hodgson, Edmundson Electrical – Electrical Industrial Components

George Jones, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Matthew King, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Thomas Le Gresley, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Chris Lumley, Electric Center – Lamps and Lighting

Sean Middleton, Edmundson Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Ruairi Mullan, Century Electrical Wholesale – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Glenn Newell, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Tom Newman, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Hannah Rodger, Edmundson Electrical – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Joshua Selby, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Alexander Short, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Adam Stapleford-Jones, Edmundson Electrical – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Sally Summan, Edmundson Electrical – Cables and Wiring Accessories

Joshua Summerhill, Electric Center – Fundamentals of Electricity

Thomas Tansley, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

Emma Taylor, Denmans Electrical Wholesalers – Fundamentals of Electricity

Mirona Tomala, Edmundson Electrical – Lamps and Lighting

James Wignall, Lockwell Electrical – Fundamentals of Electricity

Ross Williams, Edmundson Electrical – Luminaires

Ben Wonnacott, Edmundson Electrical – Renewable Energy Systems

Our July Distinctions list featured in Issue 7, Taking Stock, October 2016

Cancel