News

EDA Honours List, January 2017 & December 2016

March 1, 2017

Congratulations to all who secured distinctions in your Specialist Product Knowledge Programme studies in January 2017 & December 2016.

Take a look at our gallery to see a selection of certificate presentations and don’t forget to send in your pics to training@eda.org.uk 

You have over 40 subjects to choose from, thanks to the EDA’s partnership with MOL, including 10 specialist electrical modules. Find out more.

January 2017: 35 Distinctions 

Jonathan Acott – Eyre & Elliston Holdings Ltd, Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Katie Ashby – Stearn Electric Company Ltd, Electrical Heating and Ventilation

Callum  Beaver  Electric Center, Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Benjamin Boothroyd – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Charlie Bulmer – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Cables and Wiring Accessories

Lynsey Clark – Stearn Electric Company Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

Robert Clough – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Electrical Industrial Components

Daniel Crawford – City Electrical Factors Ltd, Fundamentals of Electricity

Zoe Ellison – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Customer Care

Ryan Evans – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Cables and Wiring Accessories

Patrick Hewison – Lockwell Electrical Distributors Ltd, Fundamentals of Electricity

Louie Hodgson – Denmans Electrical, Lamps & Lighting

Michael Kingston – R & M Electrical Group Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

Daniel Knight –  Electric Center, Fundamentals of Electricity

Haylee Loe –  Denmans Electrical, Luminaires

Kelly Markell – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Fundamentals of Electricity

Jack Marsham – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Lewis Matthews – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Cables and Wiring Accessories

David Parry – City Electrical Factors Ltd, Customer Care

Ian Philpott –  Western Electrical Ltd, Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Adam Platts – A C Electrical Wholesale Plc, Lamps & Lighting

Jordan Poole – UK Electric Ltd, Customer Care

Peter Scarratt – Western Electrical Ltd, Luminaires

Josef Sita – City Electrical Factors Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

Craig Smith – Stearn Electric Company Ltd, Health & Safety

Josh Smith – City Electrical Factors Ltd, Customer Care

Ryan Spurr – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Renewable Energy Systems

Thomas Tansley – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Switchgear Distribution and Protection

George Trewin – City Electrical Factors Ltd, Cables and Wiring Accessories

Thomas Wardle – T N Robinson Ltd, Health & Safety

Greg Watson – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Cables and Wiring Accessories

Tom Wellman – Lincs Electrical Wholesalers Ltd, Fundamentals of Electricity

Steven Whittle – Electric Center, Fundamentals of Electricity

Alex Wilkinson – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Fundamentals of Electricity

Kray Woodman – City Electrical Factors Ltd, Fundamentals of Electricity

December 2016: 34 Distinctions

Mitchell Aspland – Newey & Eyre, Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Joshua Brunt – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Cables and Wiring Accessories

Maddie Clayton – Electric Center, Lamps & Lighting

Luke Coffin – W F Senate, Lamps & Lighting

Conell Coker –  Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

Henry Cox – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Luminaires

Benjamin Davis – UK Spares, Health & Safety

Jamie Gleeson – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Cables and Wiring Accessories

Jonathan Gowdy – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

Lorraine Gray – City Electrical Factors Ltd, Customer Care

Jonathan Gull – City Electrical Factors Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

James Hanrahan – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Jessica Heap – G A Nicholas, Renewable Energy Systems

Chris Hearle – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

Max Henderson – Electric Center, Switchgear Distribution and Protection

James Hill – UK Electric Ltd, Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Jonathan Hodgson – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

Jake Hopps –  City Electrical Factors Ltd, Customer Care

Stephen Ingham – G A Nicholas, Renewable Energy Systems

Toby Jones – Eyre & Elliston Holdings Ltd, Cables and Wiring Accessories

Michael Kenney – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Suhail Khan – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

Matthew King – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Switchgear Distribution and Protection

Alex Lawlor – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Fundamentals of Electricity

Daniel Lowe – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Customer Care

Christopher O’Connor – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Cables and Wiring Accessories

Alex Otway – Edmundson Electrical Ltd,  Cables and Wiring Accessories

Dean Pavely – Electric Center, Lamps & Lighting

Tracy Reynolds – Lockwell Electrical Distributors Ltd, Renewable Energy Systems

Simon Rolando – Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Lamps & Lighting

Sally Summan – Electric Center, Lamps & Lighting

James Vasey – G A Nicholas, Customer Care

Dean Wheeler – Newey & Eyre, Health & Safety

Byron Wingate – Eyre & Elliston, Cables and Wiring Accessories

See our Distinctions list from August, September, October and November

Cancel