Search Members or Affiliates

Enter the name of the company below to search
Member A-Z  |  Affiliate A-Z

Find a member near you

 

Follow us @eda_uk

EDA News

Distinction Results Roll of Honour July & August 2017

View large image

Roll of Honour - July & August 2017

Great news, the latest results are published for MOL's Specialist Product Knowledge Programme modules and in July & August 2017 there were 56 distinctions awarded.

Congratulations

To those of you who clinched the top grade, many congratulations and we've published your name in the Roll of Honour below. 

Did you remember to send us a photo?

Please share your success and raise the profile of your organisation by sending us a photo of your certificate presentation. 

Just ask your Branch Manager if they can spare a few minutes to smile for the camera!

We'll share your good news here on our website and on our social media channels. 

Inspired to study?

If you've not embarked on a module before, but are interested to find out more, there are over 40 subjects to choose from. If you want to know more, fill in an applicaton form or contact the EDA team on 020 3141 7350 or by email. 


Roll of Honour: July & August 2017

Cables and Wiring Accessories

David Jenkins, City Electrical Factors Ltd

Lee Richardson, Denmans (Rexel UK Group)

James Hanrahan, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Huw Jones, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Charlie Sandeman, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Glenn Young, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Mark Anson, Electric Center

Daniel Boyle, Harding Shelton Electrical

 

Customer Care

Joseph Janeway, City Electrical Factors Ltd

Michael Short, City Electrical Factors Ltd

Doug Day, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Thomas Fellows, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Victoria Naunton, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Alexander Short, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

James Edge, Electric Center

Adam Raynor, Electric Center

 

Damp-Proof Courses & Roofing Felt

Terry Child, Grant & Stone Ltd

 

Electrical Heating and Ventilation

Lynsey Clark, Stearn Electric Co Ltd

 

Electrical Industrial Components

Matthew Robertson, Electric Center

Jonathan Acott, Eyre & Elliston Holdings Ltd

Toby Jones, Eyre & Elliston Holdings Ltd

 

Fundamentals of Electricity

Zack Gidlow, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Rachael Lowrie, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Adam Robinson, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Thomas Wardle, T N Robinson Ltd

Matthew Anderson, UK Cables Ltd (Stearn Group)

Norman MacMillan, Western Automation Ltd

 

Industrial Building Controls

Daniel Schofield, UK Electric Ltd

 

Lamps & Lighting

Josh Pearson, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Abigail Ribbons, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Ryan Spurr, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Jonathan Tanton, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Bethan Willis, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Nathan Heppell, Electric Center

Nathan Jack, Electric Center

Daniel Procter, Electric Center

Ciaran Davies, Harding Shelton Electrical

 

Luminaires

Conell Coker, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Zoe Ellison, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Lewis Matthews, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Oliver Cross, R & M Electrical Group Ltd

 

Renewable Energy Systems

Simon Bradley, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Alan Hughes, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Rachael Lowrie, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Daniel Pearson, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Karen Chappell, Newey & Eyre (Rexel UK Group)

 

Switchgear Distribution

Seamus Barton, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Stacy Hopkins, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Steven Jones, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Kaylie Marsh, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Jason Plaster, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Simon Rolando, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Daniel Sothcott, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Sean Tarbuck, Edmundson Electrical Ltd

Luke McAllister, Electric Center

Joshua Summerhill, Electric Center

Henry Sanders, UK Electric Ltd

 

See our distinction list from from June 2017


« Back to News